Sunday, November 13, 2005

Entry #197
Walked to GNC. Stocked up on three jugs of SERIOUS MASS weightgainer.
Gonna last me a while. My meal plan went horrible today, though. I need
a new alarm clock; waking up late messes me up.
I'll write more after gym tomorrow. Low on stuff to report today. Here's something to make up for it.


  1. Dude, my alarm clock used to fuck up alot. Let me know how that Serious Mass is for you, I tried it and it tasted like shit I thought. Lol. Peace. -Spence.

  2. Ugh, you better not have bought some shitty powder that's loaded up with sugar.Cytosport Cyto Gainer or Twinlab Mass Fuel. Everything else sucks.

  3. It does taste like shit haha. 90% of the stuff I eat tastes like shit. Doesn't stop me from taking it.MASS is by Optimum Nutrition. One of the most recommended brands around. And for the record, there's 20g of sugar (compared to GNC's 75g of sugar).

  4. I'll help you gain mass, just give me $20 and we'll load up at the mcdonald's drive through. it's always worked for me.

  5. Man, I LOVE serious mass. It's like a frickin' milkshake. Pair it with strawberry milk and it's incredible.